Menu

Old events

Filter

August 2019

Thursday 1st August

Hawera

Saturday 3rd August

Riccarton (Sydenham Hurdles, Koral Steeples, Premier Sprint)

Saturday 3rd August

Te Rapa

Wednesday 7th August

Riccarton (Grand National Hurdles, Amateur Championship)

Thursday 8th August

Woodville

Saturday 10th August

Riccarton (Grand National Steeples, Winter Classic)

Saturday 10th August

Pukekohe

Sunday 11th August

Ruakaka

Wednesday 14th August

Te Aroha

Saturday 17th August

Te Rapa (Foxbridge Plate)

Saturday 17th August

Otaki

Sunday 18th August

Wanganui

Wednesday 21st August

Taupo

Friday 23rd August

Oamaru

Saturday 24th August

Ellerslie (Pakuranga Hunt Cup Steeples, Pakuranga Hunt Cup Hurdle)

Saturday 24th August

New Plymouth (Interprovincial Challenge, Winter Challenge)

Wednesday 28th August

Matamata

Thursday 29th August

Tauherenikau

Friday 30th August

Ashburton

Saturday 31st August

Hastings

Saturday 31st August

Ruakaka

September 2019

Sunday 1st September

Te Aroha

Wednesday 4th September

Pukekohe

Thursday 5th September

New Plymouth

Friday 6th September

Waipa (venue to be confirmed)

Saturday 7th September

Ellerslie (Great Northern Steeples, Great Northern Hurdles)

Saturday 7th September

Wanganui (Wanganui Guineas, Fillies' Stakes)

Saturday 7th September

Riccarton

Wednesday 11th September

Te Rapa

Thursday 12th September

Wingatui

Saturday 14th September

Ruakaka (Northland Breeders' Stakes)

Saturday 14th September

Awapuni (Metric Mile)

Sunday 15th September

Rotorua

Wednesday 18th September

Matamata

Thursday 19th September

Wanganui

Friday 20th September

Taupo

Saturday 21st September

Hastings (Windsor Park Plate, Gold Trail Stakes)

Saturday 21st September

Riccarton (Canterbury Belle Stakes)

Sunday 22nd September

Pukekohe (Karaka Classic)

Wednesday 25th September

Te Rapa

Thursday 26th September

Otaki

Friday 27th September

Gore

Saturday 28th September

New Plymouth (Grey & Roan Horses, Road To The Jericho)

Saturday 28th September

Ellerslie

Sunday 29th September

Te Aroha

October 2019

Wednesday 2nd October

Ruakaka

Thursday 3rd October

Waverley

Friday 4th October

Te Rapa (Te Awamutu Cup)

Saturday 5th October

Hastings (Hawkes Bay Guineas, Spring Sprint)

Saturday 5th October

Riccarton (Guineas Trial)

Sunday 6th October

Te Teko

Wednesday 9th October

Taupo

Thursday 10th October

Tauherenikau

Friday 11th October

Timaru

Saturday 12th October

Hawera (Taranaki Breeders)

Saturday 12th October

Matamata (Matamata Cup)

Sunday 13th October

Invercargill (Winton Cup)

Wednesday 16th October

Te Aroha

Thursday 17th October

Waipukurau

Friday 18th October

Avondale

Saturday 19th October

Rotorua (Sweynesse Stakes, Staphanos Classic)

Saturday 19th October

Ashburton (Barnswood Farm Stakes)

Sunday 20th October

Otaki (Raukawa Cup)

Wednesday 23rd October

Oamaru

Thursday 24th October

Woodville

Friday 25th October

Tauranga

Saturday 26th October

Ellerslie (Soliloquy Stakes)

Saturday 26th October

Trentham (Thompson Handicap, Wellesley Stakes)

Saturday 26th October

Riccarton (War Decree Stakes, Spring Classic, Couplands Mile Trial)

Monday 28th October

Te Rapa (Sarten Memorial)

Wednesday 30th October

Te Aroha

Thursday 31st October

Gore

November 2019

Friday 1st November

New Plymouth

Saturday 2nd November

Pukekohe

Saturday 2nd November

Awapuni (Feilding Gold Cup)

Sunday 3rd November

Motukarara (Banks Peninsula Cup)

Tuesday 5th November

Ellerslie (OMF Stakes)

Tuesday 5th November

Wingatui

Wednesday 6th November

Avondale

Thursday 7th November

Otaki

Saturday 9th November

Te Rapa (Legacy Lodge Sprint)

Saturday 9th November

Riccarton (2000 Guineas, Metropolitan Trophy, Pegasus Stakes)

Sunday 10th November

Hastings

Tuesday 12th November

Te Aroha

Wednesday 13th November

Riccarton (Couplands Mile, Stewards, Canterbury Breeders' Stakes)

Thursday 14th November

Awapuni

Friday 15th November

Ruakaka

Saturday 16th November

Tauranga (Tauranga Stakes)

Saturday 16th November

Riccarton (New Zealand Cup, 1000 Guineas, Welcome Stakes)

Sunday 17th November

Waverley

Tuesday 19th November

Rotorua

Thursday 21st November

Invercargill

Friday 22nd November

New Plymouth

Saturday 23rd November

Pukekohe (Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, Counties Cup, Counties Bowl, 2yo Stakes)

Saturday 23rd November

Awapuni

Sunday 24th November

Te Rapa

Wednesday 27th November

Rotorua

Thursday 28th November

Tauranga

Friday 29th November

Otaki (Wellington Stakes, Levin Stakes)

Saturday 30th November

Ellerslie (Eagle Technology Stakes, Eagle Memorial)

Saturday 30th November

Wanganui (Wanganui Cup)

December 2019

Sunday 1st December

Cromwell

Wednesday 4th December

Pukekohe

Wednesday 4th December

Riverton

Thursday 5th December

New Plymouth

Friday 6th December

Matamata

Friday 6th December

Riccarton

Saturday 7th December

Ellerslie (Bonecrusher Stakes)

Saturday 7th December

Trentham (Captain Cook Stakes, Wakefield Stakes)

Sunday 8th December

Waipukurau

Wednesday 11th December

Hastings

Thursday 12th December

Ellerslie

Friday 13th December

Tauranga

Friday 13th December

Wingatui

Saturday 14th December

Te Rapa (Isuzu Stakes, Waikato Cup, Swap Sprint)

Saturday 14th December

Awapuni (Eulogy Stakes)

Saturday 14th December

Invercargill

Sunday 15th December

Ellerslie (3yo Salver)

Tuesday 17th December

Ruakaka

Wednesday 18th December

Matamata

Thursday 19th December

Ashburton

Friday 20th December

Otaki

Saturday 21st December

Te Rapa

Saturday 21st December

Awapuni (Manawatu Challenge Stakes, Manawatu Cup)

Sunday 22nd December

Gore (Tapanui Cup)

Thursday 26th December

Ellerslie (Zabeel Classic, Ladies Mile, Hallmark Stud, Uncle Remus Stakes)

Thursday 26th December

Awapuni

Thursday 26th December

Wingatui (Hazlett Stakes)

Friday 27th December

Rotorua

Friday 27th December

New Plymouth

Saturday 28th December

Matamata

Saturday 28th December

Timaru (Timaru Cup)

Sunday 29th December

New Plymouth

Monday 30th December

Taupo (Taupo Cup)

Monday 30th December

Kurow

January 2020

Wednesday 1st January

Hastings

Wednesday 1st January

Waikouaiti (Waikouaiti Cup)

Wednesday 1st January

Ellerslie (Railway, City Of Auckland Cup, Rich Hill Mile, Auckland Guineas, Royal Stakes, Eclipse Stakes, Dunstan Stayers Championship)

Thursday 2nd January

Tauranga

Thursday 2nd January

Tauherenikau

Friday 3rd January

Te Aroha

Friday 3rd January

Omakau

Saturday 4th January

Ruakaka

Saturday 4th January

Awapuni (Marton Cup)

Sunday 5th January

Omoto

Monday 6th January

Otaki

Tuesday 7th January

Matamata

Wednesday 8th January

Reefton

Thursday 9th January

Wanganui

Saturday 11th January

Trentham (Levin Classic, Trentham Stakes, Anniversary)

Saturday 11th January

Kumara

Sunday 12th January

Ellerslie

Tuesday 14th January

Omoto

Wednesday 15th January

Rotorua

Thursday 16th January

New Plymouth (Apprentice riders day)

Friday 17th January

Tauranga

Saturday 18th January

Trentham (Telegraph, Thorndon Mile, Wellington Cup, Desert Gold Stakes)

Saturday 18th January

Gore

Sunday 19th January

Te Rapa

Monday 20th January

Otaki

Wednesday 22nd January

Avondale

Thursday 23rd January

Wingatui

Friday 24th January

Pukekohe

Saturday 25th January

Ellerslie (Karaka Million 2yo Classic, Westbury Classic, Concorde, Mr Tiz Trophy, Karaka Million 3yo Classic)

Saturday 25th January

Trentham

Saturday 25th January

Riccarton (Timaru Stakes)

Monday 27th January

Te Teko

Wednesday 29th January

Hastings

February 2020

Saturday 1st February

New Plymouth (Two-year-old Classic, Taranaki Cup, Oaks Prelude)

Saturday 1st February

Wingatui (Dunedin Cup, White Robe, Dunedin Guineas)

Sunday 2nd February

Matamata

Wednesday 5th February

Invercargill

Thursday 6th February

Tauranga

Thursday 6th February

Tauherenikau

Friday 7th February

Awapuni

Saturday 8th February

Te Rapa (Herbie Dyke Stakes, BCD Sprint, Waikato Guineas, Fillies' Classic)

Saturday 8th February

Riccarton

Wednesday 12th February

Te Aroha

Thursday 13th February

Riccarton

Friday 14th February

Wanganui

Saturday 15th February

Ellerslie (Avondale Cup)

Saturday 15th February

Invercargill (Southland Guineas, Invercargill Gold Cup)

Sunday 16th February

Poverty Bay

Wednesday 19th February

Avondale

Thursday 20th February

Wairoa

Friday 21st February

Riccarton

Saturday 22nd February

Matamata (Matamata Breeders' Stakes, Slipper, Kaimai Stakes)

Saturday 22nd February

Otaki (Haunui Farm Classic)

Sunday 23rd February

Wairoa

Wednesday 26th February

Hastings (Lowland Stakes)

Thursday 27th February

Pukekohe

Friday 28th February

Awapuni

Saturday 29th February

Ellerslie (NZ Derby, Sunline Vase, King's Plate, Mufhasa Stakes)

Saturday 29th February

Wingatui (NZB Stakes)

June 2020

Saturday 20th June

Pukekohe

Thursday 25th June

Wanganui

Saturday 27th June

Riccarton

July 2020

Saturday 4th July

Te Rapa

Saturday 4th July

Awapuni

Friday 10th July

Wanganui

Saturday 11th July

Riccarton

Saturday 11th July

Ellerslie

Wednesday 15th July

Pukekohe

Friday 17th July

Invercargill

Saturday 18th July

Te Rapa

Saturday 18th July

Awapuni

Friday 24th July

Wanganui

Saturday 25th July

Pukekohe

Saturday 25th July

Riccarton

Friday 31st July

Awapuni

August 2020

Wednesday 26th August

Rotorua

Friday 28th August

New Plymouth

Saturday 29th August

Tauranga

Saturday 29th August

Riccarton

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd September

Avondale

Thursday 3rd September

Otaki

Friday 4th September

Timaru

Saturday 5th September

Te Rapa (Foxbridge Plate, Northland Breeders' Stakes)

Saturday 5th September

Wanganui (Wanganui Guineas, Foxton Cup)

Sunday 6th September

Wingatui

Wednesday 9th September

Matamata

Friday 11th September

Hawera

Saturday 12th September

Ellerslie

Saturday 12th September

Riccarton

Sunday 13th September

Taupo

Thursday 17th September

Te Rapa

Friday 18th September

Ashburton

Saturday 19th September

Counties (at Ruakaka)

Saturday 19th September

Hastings (Tarzino Trophy, El Roca - Sir Colin Meads Trophy, Gold Trail Stakes)

Wednesday 23rd September

Matamata

Thursday 24th September

Woodville

Friday 25th September

Ascot Park

Saturday 26th September

Ellerslie

Saturday 26th September

New Plymouth

Wednesday 30th September

Tauranga

October 2020

Friday 2nd October

Te Rapa

Saturday 3rd October

Hastings (Windsor Park Plate, Hawkes Bay Guineas)

Saturday 3rd October

Riccarton (Canterbury Belle Stakes)

Sunday 4th October

Ellerslie (Pakuranga Hunt Cup Steeples, Hunt Cup Hurdle)

Wednesday 7th October

Avondale

Thursday 8th October

Woodville

Friday 9th October

Timaru

Saturday 10th October

Matamata (Matamata Cup)

Saturday 10th October

Hawera (Taranaki Breeders' Stakes)

Wednesday 14th October

Tauranga

Thursday 15th October

Otaki

Friday 16th October

Wingatui

Saturday 17th October

Ellerslie (Great Northern Steeples, Great Northern Hurdle)

Saturday 17th October

Hastings (Livamol Classic, Spring Sprint)

Sunday 18th October

Ashburton (Barneswood Farm Stakes)

Wednesday 21st October

Matamata

Friday 23rd October

New Plymouth

Saturday 24th October

Te Rapa (Sarten Memorial Stakes, Soliloquy Stakes)

Saturday 24th October

Riccarton (War Decree Stakes, Spring Classic)

Sunday 25th October

Trentham

Monday 26th October

Ascot Park (Winton Cup)

Wednesday 28th October

Te Aroha

Thursday 29th October

Ashburton

Saturday 31st October

Counties (Karaka Classic)

Saturday 31st October

Feliding (Feilding Gold Cup)

November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November

Ellerslie (Jarden Stakes)

Tuesday 3rd November

Wingatui

Wednesday 4th November

Avondale

Thursday 5th November

Otaki

Saturday 7th November

Te Rapa (Legacy Lodge Sprint)

Saturday 7th November

Riccarton (NZ 2000 Guineas, Metropolitan, Pegasus Stakes)

Sunday 8th November

Hastings

Tuesday 10th November

Te Aroha

Wednesday 11th November

Riccarton (Couplands Mile, Stewards Stakes, Canterbury Breeders' Stakes, Jockey Club Handicap)

Friday 13th November

Awapuni

Saturday 14th November

Tauranga (Tauranga Stakes)

Saturday 14th November

Riccarton (NZ Cup, 1000 Guineas, Welcome Sakes)

Sunday 15th November

Waverley

Tuesday 17th November

Rotorua

Wednesday 18th November

Ascot Park

Thursday 19th November

Winton

Friday 20th November

New Plymouth twilight

Saturday 21st November

Counties (Challenge Stakes, Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, Counties Cup, Counties Bowl)

Saturday 21st November

Rangitikei

Wednesday 25th November

Te Rapa twilight

Thursday 26th November

Otaki (Wellington Stakes, Levin Stakes)

Friday 27th November

Cromwell (Central Otago Cup)

Saturday 28th November

Ellerslie (Eagle Technology Stakes, Eagle Memorial)

Saturday 28th November

Wanganui (Wanganui Cup)

Sunday 29th November

Cromwell

December 2020

Friday 18th December

Otaki

Saturday 19th December

Te Rapa

Saturday 19th December

Awapuni (Manawatu Cup, Challenge Stakes)

Sunday 20th December

Gore (Tapanui Cup)

Wednesday 23rd December

Matamata

Saturday 26th December

Ellerslie (Zabeel Classic, Eight Carat, Uncle Remus, Hallmark Stud)

Saturday 26th December

Awapuni

Saturday 26th December

Wingatui (Hazlett Stakes)

Sunday 27th December

New Plymouth

Monday 28th December

Rotorua

Monday 28th December

Timaru (Timaru Cup)

Tuesday 29th December

New Plymouth

Wednesday 30th December

Taupo (Taupo Cup)

Wednesday 30th December

Kurow (Kurow Cup)

January 2021

Friday 1st January

Ellerslie (City Of Auckland Cup, Railway, Rich Hill Mile, Royal Stakes, Auckland Guineas, Eclipse Stakes, Dunstan Final)

Friday 1st January

Hastings

Friday 1st January

Riverton

Saturday 2nd January

Tauranga

Saturday 2nd January

Tauherenikau

Sunday 3rd January

Te Aroha (Thames Cup)

Monday 4th January

Otaki

Monday 4th January

Omoto (Greymouth Cup)

Thursday 7th January

Ruakaka

Thursday 7th January

Reefton (Reefton Cup)

Saturday 9th January

Awapuni (Marton Cup)

Saturday 9th January

Kumara (Gold Nuggets)

Sunday 10th January

Ellerslie (Te Akau Salver)

Thursday 14th January

Wanganui

Friday 15th January

Tauranga

Saturday 16th January

Trentham (Telegraph, Trentham Stakes, Anniversary Handicap, Levin Classic, Wellesley Stakes)

Saturday 16th January

Wingatui

Wednesday 20th January

Te Rapa

Thursday 21st January

Riccarton

Saturday 23rd January

Ellerslie (Karaka 2yo Million, Karaka 3yo Million, Westbury Classic, Concorde, Karaka Cup, Cambridge Stud Trophy)

Saturday 23rd January

Trentham

Saturday 23rd January

Gore (Gore Guineas)

Monday 25th January

Matamata

Thursday 28th January

Hastings

Saturday 30th January

Trentham (Wellington Cup, Desert Gold Stakes, Thorndon Mile)

Saturday 30th January

Riccarton (Timaru Stakes)

Sunday 31st January

Pukekohe

February 2021

Wednesday 3rd February

Te Rapa

Saturday 6th February

New Plymouth (2yo Classic, Taranaki Cup, Oaks Prelude)

Saturday 6th February

Wingatui (White Robe Lodge, Dunedin Gold Cup, Dunedin Guineas)

Monday 8th February

Tauherenikau (Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, Wairarapa Cup)

Wednesday 10th February

Matamata

Thursday 11th February

Invercargill

Friday 12th February

Awapuni

Saturday 13th February

Te Rapa (Herbie Dyke Stakes, BCD Sprint, Waikato Guineas, Fillies' Classic)

Saturday 13th February

Riccarton

Wednesday 17th February

Te Aroha

Friday 19th February

Wanganui

Saturday 20th February

Ellerslie (Avondale Cup, Avondale Guineas)

Saturday 20th February

Invercargill (Southland Guineas, Invercargill Gold Cup, Southland Stakes)

Sunday 21st February

Hastings (Wairoa Cup)

Thursday 25th February

Pukekohe

Friday 26th February

Riccarton

Saturday 27th February

Matamata (Matamata Breeders' Stakes, Waikato Slipper, Kaimai Stakes, Chittick Plate)

Saturday 27th February

Otaki (Haunui Farm Classic)

March 2021

Wednesday 3rd March

Hastings (Lowland Stakes)

Saturday 6th March

Awapuni

Saturday 6th March

Wingatui (NZB Stakes)

Sunday 7th March

Ellerslie (NZ Derby, Sunline Vase, King's Plate, Mufhasa Stakes, Nathan's Memorial)

Wednesday 10th March

Otaki

Thursday 11th March

Riccarton (Marlborough Cup)

Friday 12th March

Pukekohe

Saturday 13th March

Ellerslie (Auckland Cup, Bonecrusher Stakes, Sistema Stakes, Royal Descent Stakes)

Saturday 13th March

Trentham

Sunday 14th March

Gore

Wednesday 17th March

Matamata (South Waikato Cup)

Thursday 18th March

Ashburton

Saturday 20th March

Tauranga

Saturday 20th March

Trentham (NZ Oaks, Wellington Guineas, Cuddle Stakes, St Leger, Lightning)

Sunday 21st March

Te Aroha

Monday 22nd March

Wingatui

Wednesday 24th March

Pukekohe

Friday 26th March

New Plymouth

Saturday 27th March

Tauranga (Japan Trophy)

Saturday 27th March

Riccarton (SI Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes)

Sunday 28th March

Tauherenikau (Masterton Cup)

Wednesday 31st March

Matamata

April 2021

Saturday 3rd April

Ellerslie

Saturday 3rd April

Awapuni (Awapuni Gold Cup, Manawatu Classic, Flying Handicap)

Saturday 3rd April

Riverton (Riverton Cup)

Monday 5th April

Tauranga

Monday 5th April

Riverton

Wednesday 7th April

Ashburton

Thursday 8th April

Wanganui

Friday 9th April

Awapuni (Manawatu Breeders' Stakes, Fasttrack Mile)

Saturday 10th April

Te Aroha (NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes)

Saturday 10th April

Riccarton (Easter Cup, Airfreight Stakes)

Sunday 11th April

Pukekohe

Wednesday 14th April

Ruakaka

Thursday 15th April

Otaki

Friday 16th April

Matamata

Saturday 17th April

Te Rapa

Saturday 17th April

Hastings (Hawkes Bay Cup, Power Sprint, Poverty Bay Cup)

Sunday 18th April

Invercargill

Wednesday 21st April

Tauranga

Thursday 22nd April

Woodville

Saturday 24th April

Ellerslie (Easter Handicap, Championship Stakes, Champagne Stakes)

Saturday 24th April

Riccarton (Canterbury Gold Cup, Warstep Stakes)

Sunday 25th April

Awapuni (Anzac Mile)

Monday 26th April

Avondale

Wednesday 28th April

Rotorua

Thursday 29th April

Wingatui

May 2021

Saturday 1st May

Hastings

Saturday 1st May

Te Rapa (Travis Stakes, Cambridge Breeders' Stakes)

Sunday 2nd May

Timaru

Wednesday 5th May

Ruakaka

Thursday 6th May

Riverton

Saturday 8th May

Te Rapa (Waikato 2yo Stakes)

Saturday 8th May

Riccarton (Great Easter Stakes, Champagne Stakes)

Sunday 9th May

Woodville (Woodville Cup)

Wednesday 12th May

Ashburton

Thursday 13th May

Wanganui

Friday 14th May

Matamata

Saturday 15th May

Rotorua (Rotorua Cup, Rotorua Stakes)

Saturday 15th May

New Plymouth

Sunday 16th May

Invercargill (Wairio Cup)

Wednesday 19th May

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 20th May

Timaru

Saturday 22nd May

Te Rapa (Waikato Steeplechase, Waikato Hurdles)

Saturday 22nd May

Awapuni (Rangitikei Gold Cup)

Sunday 23rd May

Hawera

Wednesday 26th May

Hastings

Thursday 27th May

Pukekohe

Friday 28th May

Wingatui

Saturday 29th May

Ellerslie (Futurity Stakes)

Saturday 29th May

Trentham

June 2021

Wednesday 2nd June

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 3rd June

Awapuni

Friday 4th June

Riccarton

Saturday 5th June

Ellerslie

Saturday 5th June

Wanganui (AGC Stakes, Castletown Stakes)

Sunday 6th June

Wingatui

Monday 7th June

Ellerslie (McGregor Grant Steeplechase, KS Browne Hurdle)

Wednesday 9th June

Matamata

Thursday 10th June

New Plymouth

Saturday 12th June

Te Rapa

Saturday 12th June

Trentham

Sunday 13th June

Timaru (Waimate Cup)

Wednesday 16th June

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 17th June

Wanganui

Friday 18th June

Oamaru

Saturday 19th June

Ruakaka (Bream Bay Cup)

Saturday 19th June

Awapuni (Manawatu Steeplechase, Manawatu Hurdle)

Wednesday 23rd June

Pukekohe

Thursday 24th June

Timaru

Friday 25th June

Otaki

Saturday 26th June

Tauranga (Tauranga Classic, Kiwifruit Cup)

Saturday 26th June

Riccarton

Sunday 27th June

Te Aroha

Wednesday 30th June

Cambridge synthetic

July 2021

Friday 2nd July

Wingatui

Saturday 3rd July

Hastings (Hawkes Bay Steeples, Hurdles)

Saturday 3rd July

Ruakaka (Waipu Cup)

Wednesday 7th July

Rotorua

Thursday 8th July

Ashburton

Friday 9th July

Waverley

Saturday 10th July

Te Rapa

Saturday 10th July

Awapuni

Sunday 11th July

Te Aroha

Wednesday 14th July

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 15th July

Wanganui

Friday 16th July

Timaru

Saturday 17th July

Trentham (Wellington Steeples, Hurdles, Parliamentary, Whyte)

Saturday 17th July

Ruakaka (Whangarei Gold Cup)

Wednesday 21st July

Avondale

Thursday 22nd July

Hastings

Saturday 24th July

Te Rapa

Saturday 24th July

New Plymouth (Opunake Cup)

Sunday 25th July

Oamaru (Oamaru Cup)

Wednesday 28th July

Cambridge synthetic (4 x $40,000 maidens As At Midnight May 18)

Thursday 29th July

Awapuni

Saturday 31st July

Rotorua (Taumarunui Gold Cup)

Saturday 31st July

Otaki (Ryder Stakes)

August 2021

Sunday 1st August

Te Aroha

Wednesday 4th August

Cambridge synthetic

Friday 6th August

Wanganui

Saturday 7th August

Riccarton (Winter Cup, Koral Steeplechase, Sydenham Hurdles)

Saturday 7th August

Ruakaka

Wednesday 11th August

Riccarton (Grand National Hurdles, Duke Of Gloucester Cup)

Friday 13th August

Woodville

Saturday 14th August

Riccarton (Grand National Steeplechase)

Saturday 14th August

Te Rapa

Wednesday 18th August

Cambridge synthetic

Friday 20th August

Oamaru

Saturday 21st August

Ruakaka (Northland Breeders' Stakes, Ruakaka Cup)

Saturday 21st August

New Plymouth (Interprovincial Championship)

Sunday 22nd August

Rotorua

Wednesday 25th August

Taupo

Thursday 26th August

Ashburton

Friday 27th August

Hawera

Saturday 28th August

Te Rapa (Foxbridge Plate)

Saturday 28th August

Awapuni

Sunday 29th August

Matamata

September 2021

Wednesday 1st September

Matamata

Wednesday 1st September

Ashburton

Thursday 2nd September

Cambridge synthetic

Friday 3rd September

Hawera

Saturday 4th September

Te Rapa

Saturday 4th September

Wanganui (Wanganui Guineas, Fillies' Stakes)

Sunday 5th September

Te Aroha

Monday 6th September

Ashburton

Tuesday 7th September

Taupo

Wednesday 8th September

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 9th September

Woodville

Friday 10th September

Wingatui

Saturday 11th September

Te Rapa (Tai Tokerau Cup)

Saturday 11th September

New Plymouth

Wednesday 15th September

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 16th September

Otaki

Saturday 18th September

Hastings (Tarzino Trophy, Gold Trail Stakes, Sir Colin Meads Trophy)

Saturday 18th September

Riccarton (Canterbury Belle Stakes, NZ Cup Trial)

Sunday 19th September

Pakuranga at Te Aroha (Pakuranga Hunt Cup)

Wednesday 22nd September

Rotorua

Thursday 23rd September

Wanganui

Friday 24th September

Gore

Saturday 25th September

Matamata

Saturday 25th September

Awapuni (Metric Mile)

Sunday 26th September

Tauranga

Wednesday 29th September

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 30th September

Waverley

November 2021

Tuesday 2nd November

Te Rapa (Balmerino Stakes)

Tuesday 2nd November

Wingatui

Wednesday 3rd November

Cambridge synthetic

Thursday 4th November

Otaki

Saturday 6th November

Riccarton (2000 Guineas, Metropolitan Trophy, Pegasus Stakes)

Saturday 6th November

Te Rapa (Legacy Sprint)

Sunday 7th November

Hastings

Tuesday 9th November

Te Aroha

Wednesday 10th November

Riccarton (Couplands Mile, Canterbury Breeders' Stakes, Stewards Stakes)

Thursday 11th November

Pukekohe

Friday 12th November

Awapuni

Saturday 13th November

Riccarton (1000 Guineas, NZ Cup, Welcome Stakes)

Saturday 13th November

Tauranga (Tauranga Stakes)

Sunday 14th November

Waverley (Waverley Cup)

Tuesday 16th November

Rotorua

Wednesday 17th November

Invercargill

Friday 19th November

New Plymouth

Saturday 20th November

Pukekohe (Counties Cup, Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, Counties Bowl, 2yo Stakes)

Saturday 20th November

Awapuni

Wednesday 24th November

Te Rapa

Thursday 25th November

Otaki (Wellington Stakes, Levin Stakes)

Friday 26th November

Cromwell (Central Otago Cup)

Saturday 27th November

Ellerslie (Eagle Technology Stakes, Trevor Eagle Memorial)

Saturday 27th November

Wanganui (Wanganui Cup)

Sunday 28th November

Cromwell

View upcoming events

Our latest winners

Congratulations to

  • John and Lynne Street, Paul Wyatt, Stuart Dais, Neil and Carolynne Fergus, Tanya and Ross Brader, Arther von Sturmer and Ian Wyeth for Lincoln Towers’ win on the synthetic track at Awapuni.
  • John and Lynne Street, Merv and Meg Butterworth and Dave and Dawn Kennedy for Beaudiene Rocknroll’s win at Globe Derby in Adelaide.
  • Debbie Green, John and Lynne Steet, Phil Cook and Ian Middleton for Sugar Ray Lincoln’s win at Auckland.
  • John and Lynne Street, Merv and Meg Butterworth and Dave and Dawn Kennedy for Beaudiene Rocknroll’s win at Globe Derby in Adelaide.
  • John and Lynne Street, Ray Green, Ian Middleton, Glenn and Ann Cotterill and Phil Kelly for Leo Lincoln’s win at Cambridge.
  • John and Lynne Street, Ian Middleton, Jeff and Vicky Roach, Peter and Bridget Morris, Sue Croft and Steve Haylock for Lincoln’s Kruz’s win at Awapuni.
  • John and Lynne Street, Steve MacDonald, Wayne Seebeck, Chris Prutton, the Four Legs Syndicate, Peter Dougherty and the Green Machine Syndicate for Lincoln Cove’s win at Cambridge.
  • Debbie Green for My Copy’s sixth win at Cambridge.

  • Ray Green and John and Lynne Street for Frisco Bay’s win at Cambridge.

  • John and Lynne Street, Wellfield Lodge, Ian Middleton, Stephen Marsh and Peter Gillespie for Lincoln King’s hurdle win at Ballarat.

  • Neville McAlister and John and Lynne Street for Platinum Attack’s fourth win in a row at Trentham.

  • John and Lynne Street and Ian Middleton for Billy Lincoln’s hat-trick win at Pukekohe.

  • John and Lynne Street, David Turner, Barry and Marie Jones, Friday Frenzy Racing (Ian Middleton, Peter Jeffares, Bernie McCahill, Mike Ledger, Rob Redwood) for Argyle’s win at Albion Park.

Our runners this week

Friday night at Auckland

Sugar Ray Lincoln, Lincoln Lou, Tyson, Commander Lincoln, Obadiah Dragon, Lincoln La Moose, My Copy.

Friday night at Albion Park

Captain Nemo.

Saturday night at Port Pirie

Beaudiene Rocknroll.