Menu
Alabar

What’s On

Filter

February 2019

Friday 22nd February

Kranji

March 2019

Friday 1st March

Kranji

Sunday 3rd March

Kranji (Chairman's Trophy)

Friday 8th March

Kranji

Sunday 10th March

Kranji

Friday 15th March

Kranji

Sunday 17th March

Kranji

Friday 22nd March

Kranji

Sunday 24th March

Kranji

Friday 29th March

Kranji

April 2019

Friday 5th April

Kranji (Three-year-old Sprint)

Sunday 7th April

Kranji

Friday 12th April

Kranji

Sunday 14th April

Kranji

Friday 19th April

Kranji

Sunday 21st April

Kranji

Friday 26th April

Kranji

May 2019

Friday 3rd May

Kranji (Three-year-old Classic)

Sunday 5th May

Kranji (Rocket Man Sprint, Moonbeam Vase)

Friday 10th May

Kranji

Sunday 12th May

Kranji

Friday 17th May

Kranji

Sunday 19th May

Kranji

Saturday 25th May

Kranji (Lion City Cup, Singapore Guineas, Kranji Mile)

Friday 31st May

Kranji

June 2019

Saturday 1st June

Kranji

Friday 7th June

Kranji

Sunday 9th June

Kranji

Friday 14th June

Kranji

Saturday 15th June

Kranji

Friday 21st June

Kranji

Friday 28th June

Kranji

Sunday 30th June

Kranji (Stewards' Cup)

View old events

Our latest winners

Congratulations to

  • Emilio and Mary Rosati for Recco Lover’s win at Auckland.
  • Emilio and Mary Rosati for Line Up’s debut win at Auckland.
  • Merv and Meg Butterworth for Zealand Star’s track record win at Cambridge.
  • Bob Best, Merle Gradwell, Green Machine Racing Syndicate, Four Legs Syndicate, Brian & Margaret Rabbitt, Joe & Raewyn Chojnacki, Ray Green, Ian Middleton and Lincoln Farms Bloodstock for Trojan Banner’s win at Cambridge.
  • Emilio and Mary Rosati for Perfect Stride’s decisive win at Alexandra Park.
  • Neville McAlister and Lincoln Farms Bloodstock for Platinum Invador’s win at Otaki.
  • John and Lynne Street for Father Lenihan’s win at Awapuni.
  • Merv and Meg Butterworth for Zealand Star’s comprehensive win at Cambridge.
  • Neville McAlister and John and Lynne Street for Platinum Invador’s win at Otaki.
  • John and Lynne Street for Lincoln Sky’s upset win over the hot favourite Kapinos at Otaki, just five days after his older brother Lincoln Star scored at Trentham.
  • Lincoln Farms Bloodstock’s John and Lynne Street for Lincoln Star’s comprehensive win at Awapuni.
Resplendent in the winners’ circle on New Year’s Eve after the Lincoln Farms Pace are, from right, John Street, Christine Rupp, Sarah Stuart, Christine Stuart, Ian Middleton and Megan Stuart

Resplendent in the winners’ circle on New Year’s Eve after the Lincoln Farms Pace are, from right, John Street, Christine Rupp, Sarah Stuart, Christine Stuart, Ian Middleton and Megan Stuart

Our runners this week

Friday night at Auckland

Phil Bromac, Just Wing It, Recco Lover, Zealand Star.

Friday night at Kranji

Miracle Time.

Saturday at Otaki

Kamanda Lincoln, Lincoln Fury, Platinum Invador, Platinum Mam’selle.