Menu
Alabar

Old events

Filter

October 2018

Friday 19th October

Kranji

Sunday 21st October

Kranji (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Garden City Trophy)

Friday 26th October

Kranji

November 2018

Friday 2nd November

Kranji

Sunday 4th November

Kranji

Friday 9th November

Kranji (Saas Fee Stakes, EW Barker Trophy)

Sunday 11th November

Kranji (Singapore Gold Cup)

Friday 16th November

Kranji

Sunday 18th November

Kranji

Tuesday 20th November

Kranji

Friday 23rd November

Kranji

Friday 30th November

Kranji

December 2018

Sunday 2nd December

Kranji

Friday 7th December

Kranji

Sunday 9th December

Kranji

January 2019

Tuesday 1st January

Kranji (New Year Cup)

Sunday 6th January

Kranji

Friday 11th January

Kranji

Sunday 13th January

Kranji

Friday 18th January

Kranji

Sunday 20th January

Kranji

Friday 25th January

Kranji

February 2019

Friday 1st February

Kranji

Sunday 3rd February

Kranji

Wednesday 6th February

Kranji (Fortune Bowl)

Friday 8th February

Kranji

Friday 15th February

Kranji

Sunday 17th February

Kranji

Friday 22nd February

Kranji

March 2019

Friday 1st March

Kranji

Sunday 3rd March

Kranji (Chairman's Trophy)

Friday 8th March

Kranji

Sunday 10th March

Kranji

Friday 15th March

Kranji

Sunday 17th March

Kranji

Friday 22nd March

Kranji

Sunday 24th March

Kranji

Friday 29th March

Kranji

April 2019

Friday 5th April

Kranji (Three-year-old Sprint)

Sunday 7th April

Kranji (Chairman's Trophy)

Friday 12th April

Kranji

Sunday 14th April

Kranji

Friday 19th April

Kranji

Sunday 21st April

Kranji

Friday 26th April

Kranji

May 2019

Friday 3rd May

Kranji (Three-year-old Classic)

Sunday 5th May

Kranji (Rocket Man Sprint, Moonbeam Vase)

Friday 10th May

Kranji

Sunday 12th May

Kranji

Friday 17th May

Kranji

Sunday 19th May

Kranji

Saturday 25th May

Kranji (Lion City Cup, Singapore Guineas, Kranji Mile)

Friday 31st May

Kranji

June 2019

Saturday 1st June

Kranji

Friday 7th June

Kranji

Sunday 9th June

Kranji

Friday 14th June

Kranji

Saturday 15th June

Kranji

Friday 21st June

Kranji

Friday 28th June

Kranji

Sunday 30th June

Kranji (Stewards' Cup)

July 2019

Friday 5th July

Kranji

Sunday 7th July

Kranji

Friday 12th July

Kranji

Friday 19th July

Kranji (Aushorse Golden Horseshoe)

Sunday 21st July

Kranji (Singapore Derby)

Friday 26th July

Kranji

Sunday 28th July

Kranji (Jumbo Jet Trophy)

August 2019

Friday 2nd August

Kranji

Sunday 4th August

Kranji

Monday 5th August

Kranji

Friday 9th August

Kranji

Sunday 11th August

Kranji

Friday 16th August

Kranji

Sunday 18th August

Kranji (Committee's Prize)

Friday 23rd August

Kranji

Sunday 25th August

Kranji (Merlion Trophy)

Friday 30th August

Kranji

September 2019

Friday 6th September

Kranji

Sunday 8th September

Kranji

Friday 13th September

Kranji

Sunday 15th September

Kranji

Friday 20th September

Kranji (El Dorado Classic)

Sunday 22nd September

Kranji (Raffles Cup)

Friday 27th September

Kranji

October 2019

Friday 4th October

Kranji

Sunday 6th October

Kranji

Friday 11th October

Kranji

Sunday 13th October

Kranji

Friday 18th October

Kranji

Sunday 20th October

Kranji (Queen Elizabeth II Cup)

Friday 25th October

Kranji

November 2019

Friday 1st November

Kranji

Sunday 3rd November

Kranji

Friday 8th November

Kranji

Sunday 10th November

Kranji (Saas Fee Stakes, Singapore Gold Cup)

Friday 15th November

Kranji

Sunday 17th November

Kranji

Friday 22nd November

Kranji

Friday 29th November

Kranji

December 2019

Sunday 1st December

Kranji

Friday 6th December

Kranji

Sunday 8th December

Kranji (Colonial Chief Stakes)

January 2020

Wednesday 1st January

Kranji (New Year Cup)

Saturday 4th January

Kranji

Friday 10th January

Kranji

Sunday 12th January

Kranji

Friday 17th January

Kranji

Saturday 18th January

Kranji

Sunday 26th January

Kranji (Fortune Bowl)

Friday 31st January

February 2020

Saturday 1st February

Kranji

Friday 7th February

Kranji

Sunday 9th February

Kranji

Friday 14th February

Kranji

Saturday 15th February

Kranji (Chairman's Trophy)

Friday 21st February

Kranji

Friday 28th February

Kranji

Saturday 29th February

Kranji (Silver Bowl)

View upcoming events

Our latest winners

Congratulations to

  • Merv and Meg Butterworth for Copy That’s brave win in the Vero Flying Stakes at Addington.
  • Tim White, Kevin and Annette Croswell, Ian Kedzlie, Bob Best, Duncan Chisholm, Ray Green, Ian Middleton and John and Lynne Street for American Dealer’s gritty debut win at Auckland.
  • Merv and Meg Butterworth for Copy That’s decisive win in the Derby Prelude at Auckland.
  • Chisso’s & Wack Syndicate, Steve Beckett, Kevin Bell, Michael Brereton, Marilyn Brown, Margaret Rabbitt, Green Machine Racing Syndicate, Athenry Syndicate and John and Lynne Street for Man Of Action’s win at Auckland.
  • Ian Kedzlie, Dennis Ebert, Kevin & Annette Crosswell, Steve MacDonald, Robert Seebeck, Chris Prutton and John and Lynne Street for Hampton Banner’s terrific fresh-up win at Auckland.
  • Duncan, John and Dave Chisholm, Warwick Orr, Amy Myocevich, Bob Best, the Excell Syndicate, Ian Middleton and John and Lynne Street for Make Way’s win at Penrith.
  • Emilio and Mary Rosati for Platinum Stride’s win at Auckland.
  • John and Lynne Street, Wellfield Lodge, Ian Middleton and Stephen Marsh for Lincoln King’s win at Ellerslie.